Return to the list of games
Register on BridgeResults.net to be notified when results are posted!
Las Vegas Regional - District 17 1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Thu-Fri Knockout Teams - Bkt 1 Thursday, June 25, 2015
Photo Gallery of Winners | ACBLmerge | ACBLscore
Event: THU-FRI KO TEAMS - BKT 1
Session:
Game: Knockout
Tournament: LAS VEGAS REGIONAL
City: LAS VEGAS, NV
Rating:
Rounds: 4 Bds/Rd: 24
MP Limits: None
Teams: 16
Field strength: Mean: 10754 MP Geomean: 7803 MP (based on 72 players)
No
MP
Name
Wins
Rank
1
2.25
Olin Hubert - Atlanta GA
Crispin Barrere - Berkeley CA
4.50
Spike Lay - Daytona Beach FL
Emory Whitaker - Macon GA
Bob Etter - Sacramento CA
-
2
Paul Morris - Brooklyn NY
Karen Allison - Las Vegas NV
Jesus Arias - New York NY
Helene Bauman - Arlington VA
0
3
Don Heitler - Englewood CO
Si Dombu - Las Vegas NV
Roberta Epstein - Las Vegas NV
Anita Heitler - Englewood CO
Adis Dombu - Las Vegas NV
Mark Epstein - Las Vegas NV
4
Ben Bomber - Vancouver WA
Isha Thapa - Palo Alto CA
Anant Rathi - San Diego CA
Kit Woolsey - Kensington CA
5
Michael Mikyska - Los Angeles CA
Martin Blain - Sherman Oaks CA
Peter Benjamin - Culver City CA
Steve Mager - Hermosa Beach CA
6
23.05
Bronia Jenkins - Vero Beach FL
Sheri Winestock - Las Vegas NV
Fred Gitelman - Las Vegas NV
Billy Cohen - Sherman Oaks CA
3/4
7
57.63
Sylvia Moss - Boca Raton FL
Chris Compton - Dallas TX
Vincent Demuy - Palm Bch Gdns FL
Michael Seamon - Boca Raton FL
Ishmael DelMonte - Las Vegas NV
8
Steven Cooper - Lakeside CA
John Grantham - Bentonville AR
Lynne Feldman - San Diego CA
Rebecca Rogers - Henderson NV
9
Paul Lewis - Las Vegas NV
Douglas Doub - West Hartford CT
Warren Cederborg - Visalia CA
Linda Lewis - Las Vegas NV
Suzanne Cederborg - Visalia CA
10
Cal Newlin Jr - Aurora CO
Roger Clough - Culver City CA
Flo Newlin - Aurora CO
Rebecca Clough - Culver City CA
11
Robert Hollman - Santa Barbara CA
David Grainger - Roseville CA
Bruce Ferguson - Palm Springs CA
Greg Hinze - San Antonio TX
12
Jim Munday - Southaven MS
Anam Tebha - Las Vegas NV
Christian Jolly - Huntsville AL
Oren Kriegel - Skandia MI
Gregory Herman - Fort Collins CO
13
Cameron Doner - Vancouver BC
Mary Dougherty - Santa Fe NM
Yatindra Sahae - Carmel Valley CA
Dolores Brenner - Santa Fe NM
Pam Stratton - Las Vegas NV
14
Colby Vernay - Lacon IL
Marjorie Michelin - Laguna Woods CA
John Jeffrey - Las Vegas NV
George Mattos - Las Vegas NV
Murray Melton - Las Vegas NV
15
40.34
Yas Takeda - Hacienda Hgts CA
Daniel Takahashi - Las Vegas NV
Bruce Horiguchi - Gardena CA
Kyungwon Yoo - Las Vegas NV
16
Stanton Subeck - Glenview IL
Robert Kent - Marina Del Rey CA
Suzi Subeck - Glenview Nas IL
Ellen Kent - Marina Del Rey CA
Team\/
**Round**
1 >
v2 100W
v7 0L
2 >
v1 0L
3 >
v4 100W
v13 0L
4 >
v3 0L
5 >
v6 0L
6 >
v5 100W
v9 100W
7 >
v8 100W
v1 100W
v6 100W
v15 100W
8 >
9 >
v10 100W
10 >
v9 0L
11 >
v12 100W
v15 0L
12 >
v11 0L
13 >
v14 100W
v3 100W
14 >
15 >
v16 100W
v11 100W
v13 100W
16 >