Bridge Results
Search for players:
Login/Register
Ann Clemmons - Bridge Game Results At ACBL Unit 430 Sectionals and Events Graph
News Feed
Profile
Results
See all results All Clubs ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events ACBL Unit 430 Sectionals and Events Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club All Partners Andrew Lee Annabel Griffiths Bob Moore Bruna Giacomazzi Christopher Roche Dan Branscum David Jevons David Smith Debbie Martignago Dick Baker Donald Brown Edward Youngberg Elaine Busch Elsie Mackinnon Frances Adam Frances Corney Frank Brewer Jan Bromley Jan Mason Jane Youngberg Jean Hope Jim Appoo Kathy Adachi Keith Lee Laura Blythe Lauren Cockroft Leslie Gaudette Linda Wormworth Lotte Elias Monica Jarvis Pamela Rattenbury Paul Harding Peter Guest Raymond Clemmons Rhoda Tafler Robert Hourigan Stephen Gow Susan Barr Tadeusz Smaruj Yen Karro
Date
Location
Game
Partner
Result
Points
24-Oct-15
ACBL Unit 430 Sectionals and Events
2:30pm ♦ Saturday Afternoon NLM Pairs
Frances Adam
48.11
10:00 am ♦ Saturday Morning NLM Pairs
47.52
8-Aug-15
noon ♦ Mentor-Mentee Game #2 of 2015
Rhoda Tafler
46.64
18-May-15
10am, TBA ♦ Monday non-Life Master Swiss Teams
Team Game
0.44
9-May-15
Andrew Lee
43.50
22-Mar-15
6:15 pm ♦ Sunday Evening NLM/0-500 Swiss Teams
0.98
1:15 pm ♦ Sunday Afternoon NLM/0-500 Pairs
Bruna Giacomazzi
57.12
1.85
31-Jan-15
noon ♦ Mentor-Mentee Game #1 of 2015
Raymond Clemmons
55.53
0.99
8-Nov-14
6:30 pm ♦ Saturday Evening 0-750 Pairs
Christopher Roche
52.98
0.46
12:30 pm ♦ Saturday Afternoon 0-750 Pairs
38.47
7-Nov-14
7:00 pm ♦ Friday Evening 0-750 Pairs
42.86
1:00 pm ♦ Friday Afternoon 0-750 Pairs
53.09
0.64
31-Aug-14
12:30pm ♦ Sunday Afternoon 0-750 Pairs
Lauren Cockroft
41.10
29-Aug-14
7:30pm ♦ Friday Evening Open Pairs
Robert Hourigan
46.14
1:30pm ♦ Friday Afternoon 0-750 Pairs
39.03
9-Aug-14
12:00 ♦ Mentor-Mentee Game (pairs) at VBC (sign up at Unit site)
52.23
1-Jun-14
10:00, TBA ♦ Flight B/C/D Swiss
0.24
30-May-14
7:30 pm ♦ Friday Evening 0-750 Pairs
Tadeusz Smaruj
43.08
1:30 pm ♦ Friday Afternoon 0-750 Pairs (1-10)
Jan Mason
51.41
0.19
1:30 pm ♦ Friday Afternoon 0-750 Pairs (11-20)
1-Feb-14
12:00 noon ♦ Mentor-Mentee Game #1 of 2014 (pairs)
Paul Harding
56.53
1.74
16-Nov-13
1:00 pm ♦ Mentor-Mentee Game (teams) at VBC (sign up at Unit site)
31-Aug-13
Jean Hope
42.61
51.52
0.54
30-Aug-13
Annabel Griffiths
48.65
1:30 pm ♦ Friday Afternoon 0-750 Pairs
36.54
17-Aug-13
1:00 pm ♦ August Mentor-Mentee Game (pairs) Preregistration Required
Jane Youngberg
45.92
11-May-13
6:30 pm ♦ Saturday Evening Future Master Pairs (0-NLM)
Edward Youngberg
42.56
56.52
0.62
16-Mar-13
1:00 pm ♦ Mentor-Mentee Game (pairs) at VBC
Frances Corney
55.14
0.36
28-Oct-12
1:30 pm ♦ Single Session 0-500 non-LM Pairs
52.95
0.43
27-Oct-12
6:45 pm ♦ Single Session 0-500 non-LM Pairs
55.06
2:00 pm ♦ Single Session 0-500 non-LM Pairs
44.89
48.24
10.21
33 games
This list only includes the games played at the bridge clubs and tournaments using BridgeResults.net. If you want to see more games listed, contact your club management and ask them to signup for BridgeResults.net!
Games
1
2
42.59
4
46.85
1.10
49.54
47.81
0.38
5
49.40
1.51
40.06
53.88
29
8.55
29 pair games