Bridge Results
Search for players:
Login/Register
James Denton - Bridge Game Results At ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events Graph
News Feed
Profile
Results
See all results All Clubs ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces All Partners Alison Mann Anne Forrester Anne O'Meara Barbara Houseknecht Benny Lesley Billie Edington Carli Metheny Carolyn Wolin Charles Mueller Chris Curreen Clay Thomason Dan Anthony Dana Rohr David Gose Dixie Binning Donald (Duke) Petersen Donald Holliday Doralu Lynch Elizabeth Sage Elizabeth Stout Ellen Schneider Evelyn Blackman Evelyn Colson Gail Van Ekeren Gary Bingham Gary Mann Gary Williams George McCoy Glenna Lowe Gloria Blair Harold Zucconi Harry T. Johnson Harvey Gordon Heald Michael Helen Korschqen James Liner Jane Larson Jean Wiborg Jenny Ayer Jesse Kornegay Jessie Couch Jim Silar Joanne Dunkel Joanne Wood John Lindeman John Randall Jon Mercurio Julie Reiser Kathleen Kryway Kathy Clark L Allen Larry Gioannini Lawrence Ross Les Bell Linda I Spengler Lois Applebaum Lonnie Ludeman Lou Henson Louise Van Doren LuRae Lerdal Lynda McBride margaret a o'leary Marilyn Thomas Marion Shropshire Martin Poel Mary Johnson Mary Zawacki Molly Evetts Noel Rooney Norman Duttweiler Pat Calhoon Patricia Hackler Paul E. Gettys, II Paul McQuaid Pete Kenny Phyllis Saltzstein Reggie Feuille Richard Bagby Rob Van Ekeren Robert Francis Robert Hawkins Robert Peters Robert Q. KImball Robert Resch Roy Falck Ruth Benjamins Sally Hunter Sandra Hiss Sandra Miles Scott Vaughn Selma Ryave Sharyn Shropshire Sheila Unglaub Stephanie Morgan Steve Zeschke Stuart Peale Sundusit Saekow Susan Hjalmquist Susan Michelson Susan Oates Susan Wolfe Terry T. Brown Tom Thole Trish Adams William Carrell William Lynch William Smithers William Stein William Traver
Date
Location
Game
Partner
Result
Points
14-Apr-24
ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events
9:30 AM ♦ Swiss Teams - two sessions plus Lunch
Team Game
0.70
10-Sep-23
9:30 AM ♦ Swiss Teams - Two Sessions plus lunch
0.90
17-Feb-20
10:00 AM ♦ Swiss Teams (Second session time TBD)
3.22
1-Sep-19
2:00 PM ♦ Stratified Pairs/Teams* TEAMS (Single Session)
1.12
2:00 PM ♦ Stratified Pairs/Teams* PAIRS (Single Session)
Norman Duttweiler
48.26
0.33
10:00 AM ♦ Stratified Pairs/Teams* TEAMS (Single Session)
10:00 AM ♦ Stratified Pairs/Teams* PAIRS (Single Session)
49.56
1.71
30-Aug-19
2:00 PM ♦ Stratified pairs (Single Session)
Gary Williams
62.50
5.16
10:00 AM ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)
0.23
17-Feb-19
2:00 PM ♦ Stratified Pairs/Teams TEAMS (Single Session)
0.83
2:00 PM ♦ Stratified Pairs/Teams PAIRS (Single Session)
Noel Rooney
51.67
0.97
10:00 AM ♦ Stratified Pairs/Teams TEAMS (Single Session)
10:00 AM ♦ Stratified Pairs/Teams PAIRS (Single Session)
41.10
15-Feb-19
2:00 PM ♦ Stratified Pairs (Single Session)
Anne Forrester
52.61
0.48
10:00 AM ♦ Swiss Teams (Single Session)
1.26
3-Sep-18
9:30 AM & TBA ♦ Swiss Teams (All day, Lunch provided)
18-Feb-18
Susan Hjalmquist
40.34
9:30 AM ♦ Stratified Pairs/Teams TEAMS (Single Session)
9:30 AM ♦ Stratified Pairs/Teams PAIRS (Single Session)
49.62
1.29
3-Sep-17
2:00 ♦ Stratified Pairs/Teams* TEAMS (Single Session)
2:00 ♦ Stratified Pairs/Teams* PAIRS (Single Session)
49.84
9:30 ♦ Stratified Pairs/Teams* TEAMS (Single Session)
9:30 ♦ Stratified Pairs/Teams* PAIRS (Single Session)
45.19
0.73
17-Feb-17
9:30 AM ♦ Stratified Swiss (Single Session)
30-Sep-16
9:30 AM ♦ Las Cruces AM
Molly Evetts
44.12
0.56
15-Feb-16
9:30 AM ♦ Swiss Teams
14-Feb-16
♦ PM Pairs/Teams - Team Results
1.77
♦ PM Pairs/Teams - Pairs Results
Marion Shropshire
52.65
0.34
♦ AM Pairs/Teams Pairs Winners
♦ AM Pairs/Teams - Team Winners
1-Feb-16
6:30 PM ♦ Open Pairs
William Stein
44.58
25-Jan-16
6:30 PM ♦ Unit Championship - Open Pairs
Roy Falck
44.80
18-Jan-16
61.85
0.80
7-Nov-15
2:00 PM ♦ Intermediate/Novice PAIRS Sectional
Benny Lesley
44.91
9:30 AM ♦ Intermediate/Novice PAIRS Sectional
52.50
0.36
7-Sep-15
9:30 AM & TBA ♦ Labor Day Sectional - Swiss Teams
0.15
5-Sep-15
2:00 PM ♦ Labor Day Sectional - Open Pairs PM
52.84
1.13
9:30 AM ♦ Labor Day Sectional - Open Pairs AM
47.12
26-Apr-15
♦ Swiss Teams
1.10
25-Apr-15
2:30 pm ♦ Open Pairs PM -
52.71
0.52
9:30 am ♦ Open Pairs AM
34.41
24-Apr-15
♦ PM Pairs
Harvey Gordon
41.07
♦ AM Pairs Section A
45.31
3-Apr-15
11:00 AM ♦ Open Pairs
59.29
14-Mar-15
2:30 PM ♦ I/N Sectional Tournament 2nd Session
65.21
1.33
9:30 AM ♦ I/N Sectional Tournament 1st Session
52.27
16-Feb-15
♦ Monday Swiss
2.81
13-Feb-15
2:30 PM ♦ Open Pairs
52.88
0.91
9:30 AM ♦ El Paso Sectional - Swiss
1.02
31-Aug-14
2:30 PM ♦ Pairs/Teams - BAM scoring
3.68
2:30 PM ♦ Pairs/Teams - Pair scoring
Kathleen Kryway
54.17
0.93
9:30 AM ♦ Pairs/Teams - BAM scoring test
9:30 AM ♦ Pairs/Teams - BAM scoring
9:30 AM ♦ Pairs/Teams - Pair scoring
44.13
29-Aug-14
2:30 PM ♦ Stratified Pairs - 1-Sess
9:30 AM ♦ Stratified Swiss - 1-Sess
2.03
27-Apr-14
♦ Swiss Team
0.30
26-Apr-14
♦ Compact KOs
0.16
Jean Wiborg
48.40
25-Apr-14
53.37
1.30
17-Feb-14
9:00 am ♦ Swiss Team - Session 2
2.92
14-Feb-14
2:30pm ♦ Stat Pairs 1 Sess
Lou Henson
51.56
1.62
9:30 am ♦ Swiss Team
49.66
54.02
65 games
This list only includes the games played at the bridge clubs and tournaments using BridgeResults.net. If you want to see more games listed, contact your club management and ask them to signup for BridgeResults.net!
Games
3
56.69
1.81
2
48.70
1
43.19
50.88
49.15
46.38
48.91
2.04
6
50.99
2.93
4
46.24
47.43
34
23.88
34 pair games